Gallery

Current Exhibition

WKC Annual Invitational Benefit Auction

September 3 – September 27, 2021
Viewable in-person during WKC events or by appointment

Bidding will be online this year! To bid on auction items you need to set up an account on www.32auctions.com. It is as simple as entering your email address and a password, then checking a few boxes.

Featuring works by Alan Herman, Alex Sader, Amy Helfand, Caitlyn Davey, Charlie Bremer, Editha Mesina, Gayle Brown, Jeanetta Platania Harper, Jehed Diamond, John Jackson, Kamilla Talbot, Karin Bremer, Kevin Larmon, Lanny Harrison, Laura Bredin Hussey, Lee Boroson, Liz Hoheusle, Marilynn Gelfman Karp, Patrick Barnes, Richard Kathmann, Temma Bell, Tracy Jacknow, and Trevor Wilson.
(Pictured above: Tracy Jacknow, Richard Kathmann, Charlie Bremer)


Click HERE to see all items.

Kevin Larmon
A tiny tweet
Click HERE to bid
Lanny Harrison
ISBA with 2 SNAKES
Click HERE to bid
Lee Boroson
Rotospoon
Click HERE to bid
Karin Bremer
Beaded Loop Earrings
Click HERE to bid

Upcoming Exhibition

Vera Nelson Powley – Costume and Fashion Work – September 29 – October 25, 2021


Past Exhibitions

Flora/Fauna Group Photography Show

August 2-August 31, 2021
Click here for exhibition details

Featuring works by

Amy Helfand
Maxine Henryson
Alan Herman
José Picayo
Sohail Zandi

Chris Martin + Tamara Gonzales: A Dialogue

May 28-June 27, 2021
Curated by Alan Herman

Our first gallery show of 2021 featured new works by Brooklyn/Bovina-based abstract painters Chris Martin and Tamara Gonzales. Click here for exhibition details.

Chris Martin + Tamara Gonzales: A Dialogue

Kevin Larmon: 17 Seconds

Curated by Alan Herman

Click here for exhibition details.

Kevin Larmon: 17 Seconds

(above) colors of music by Charlie Bremer; (header image) untitled by Joan Nelson

2020 WKC Benefit Art Auction
through Sept 28, 2020

Featuring works generously donated by

Temma Bell • Charlie Bremer • Caitlyn Davey • Leonard Dufresne • Harriet Dunne • Lisbeth Firmin • Anne Gohorel • Bobbi Goldman • Lanny Harrison • Annie Hayes • Alan Herman • Michael Herstand • Liz Hoheusle • Richard Kathmann • Kevin Larmon • Editha Mesina • Joan Nelson • Vera Powley • Werner Rentsch • Alexander Michael Sader • David Sundberg • Kamilla Talbot


2019 Exhibitions

Fiber Show

Featuring the work of Clara van Beek, Bobbi Goldman, Elana Herzog, Marianne Neuber
Exhibit runs May 13 through June 4
Reception: May 26, 5:30-7PM

Jim Sullivan

Fire Paintings and House Dresses
Exhibit runs June 7 through July 1
Reception: June 8, 5:30-7PM

Kamilla Talbot and Michael Herstand

Watercolors and Ink Drawings: A Dialogue
Exhibit runs July 5 through July 30
Reception: July 6, 5:30-7PM

Photography Group Show – “White House”

Featuring the work of Sue Daley & Steve Gross, Wenda Habenicht, Alan Herman, Perri Hoffman,David La Spina, Tess Mayer, Editha Mesina, Bruce Polin, Rosa Polin, David Sundberg.
Exhibit runs August 6 through August 27
Reception: August 10, 5:30-7PM

2019 Small Works Benefit Exhibit

Closing reception: September 22, 4-7PM.

This year’s benefit exhibit featured exceptional works by

Temma Bell • Gary Bower • Charlie Bremer • Karin Bremer • Gayle Brown • Ursula B. Carr-Bower • Caitlyn Davey • Wijnanda Deroo • Jehed Diamond • Leonard Dufresne • Cindy Dunne • Bobbi Goldman • Richard Friedberg • Wenda Habenicht • Lanny Harrison • Kirsten Hassenfeld • Annie Hayes • Alan Herman • Michael Herstand • Liz Hoheusle • Tracy Jacknow • John Jackson • Richard Kathmann • Marilynn Gelfman Karp • Abby Kinsley • Rose Mackiewicz • Sarah Meredith • Joanna Murphy • Joan Nelson • Barb Palmer • Gerry Gomez Pearlberg • Alexander Sader • Rod Sauquillo • Jim Sullivan • Kamilla Talbot • Trevor Wilson

Images: (from left) Bobbi Goldman, Charlie Bremer, Richard Kathmann, Richard Friedberg